Our staff are as multiculturally and religiously diverse as our students. Tabeetha’s teachers come from all parts of the world and speak English with the fluency of mother tongue. Most are appointed on a local basis with the exception of our Principal who is appointed directly by the Church of Scotland appointed School Board.

Senior Management

Mrs Mona Ashkar
Mrs Mona Ashkar
Executive Director
Mrs Pam Gilboa
Mrs Pam Gilboa
Head of Secondary / Teacher of Religious Education and Philosophy
Ms Rachel Friedman
Ms Rachel Friedman
Head of Primary

Teaching Staff

Mr Greg John
Mr Greg John
Lead Teacher / Head of Language Faculty / Exam Officer
Mrs Trish Izchaki
Mrs Trish Izchaki
Lead Teacher / Head of Mathematics & Science Faculty / Continuing Professional Development Co-ordinator
Ms Nancy Metviner
Ms Nancy Metviner
English Teacher
Ms Reysi Yasavul
Ms Reysi Yasavul
English Teacher
Mr Hassan Abou Kaoud
Mr Hassan Abou Kaoud
Maths and Physics Teacher
Mr Paul Spencer
Mr Paul Spencer
Maths Teacher
Ms Nicole Perschetz
Ms Nicole Perschetz
Maths Teacher
Mr Darren Glick
Mr Darren Glick
History Teacher
Mrs Yelena Reis
Mrs Yelena Reis
Geography / Religious Education / Middle East Studies Teacher
Mrs Jessica Ivgi
Mrs Jessica Ivgi
Biology Teacher
Mrs Felicia Schwartz
Mrs Felicia Schwartz
Science Teacher
Mrs Linda Rosenthal
Mrs Linda Rosenthal
Art Teacher
Mrs Reni Roussev
Mrs Reni Roussev
PE Teacher
Mrs Neveen Saba
Mrs Neveen Saba
Secondary School Arabic Teacher Native Level
Mrs Naama Silverman-Forner
Mrs Naama Silverman-Forner
Secondary School Hebrew Teacher Native Level
Mrs Orit Halamish
Mrs Orit Halamish
Secondary School Hebrew Teacher Beginner Level
Mrs Svetlana Uderman
Mrs Svetlana Uderman
Librarian/Russian Teacher
Mrs Nicole Hinnawi Monayer
Mrs Nicole Hinnawi Monayer
Lab Assistant
Ms Renee Odeh
Ms Renee Odeh
Reception Class Form Teacher
Mrs Isabel Katterian
Mrs Isabel Katterian
Reception Class Teaching Assistant
Ms Gayle Shein
Ms Gayle Shein
Grade 1 Form Teacher
Ms Mary Jo Zadorojny Villela
Ms Mary Jo Zadorojny Villela
Grade 1 Teaching Assistant
Ms Maggie Bishouti
Ms Maggie Bishouti
Grade 2 Form Teacher
Mrs Heidi Lazarus
Mrs Heidi Lazarus
Grade 3 Form Teacher
Ms Kate Freedman
Ms Kate Freedman
Grade 4 Form Teacher
Ms Eve Singerman
Ms Eve Singerman
Grade 5 FormTeacher
Ms Anca Astilean
Ms Anca Astilean
Grade 6 Form Teacher
Mrs Nili Nesher
Mrs Nili Nesher
Primary School Hebrew Teacher Beginner Level
Mrs Georgette Odeh
Mrs Georgette Odeh
Primary School Arabic Teacher Beginner Level
Mrs Basma Baransi
Mrs Basma Baransi
Primary School Arabic Teacher Native Level
Mrs Efrat Neimark
Mrs Efrat Neimark
Primary School Hebrew Teacher Native Level
Mrs Beth Dahan
Mrs Beth Dahan
ESL / English Support Teacher
Mr Eliav Kohl
Mr Eliav Kohl
Music Teacher
Mrs Katie Pollock
Mrs Katie Pollock
School Counsellor

Management Office

Mrs Tina Goldfarb
Mrs Tina Goldfarb
Management & Enrolment Officer
Mrs Mervat Saba
Mrs Mervat Saba
Bursar & Administration Officer

Support Staff

Mr Eran Klein
Mr Eran Klein
Property Maintenance Manager
Mr Sami Sattel
Mr Sami Sattel
Guard
Ms Noura Salameh
Ms Noura Salameh
Cleaner
Mrs Miriam Burbara
Mrs Miriam Burbara
Cleaner
Mrs Soubhiya Radi
Mrs Soubhiya Radi
Cleaner

Our staff are as multiculturally and religiously diverse as our students. Tabeetha’s teachers come from all parts of the world and speak English with the fluency of mother tongue. Most are appointed on a local basis with the exception of our Principal who is appointed directly by the Church of Scotland appointed School Board.

Senior Management

Mrs Mona Ashkar
Executive Director

Mrs Pam Gilboa
Head of Secondary / Teacher of Religious Education and Philosophy

Ms Rachel Friedman
Head of Primary

Teaching Staff

Mr Greg John
Lead Teacher / Head of Language Faculty / Exam Officer

Mrs Trish Izchaki
Lead Teacher / Head of Mathematics & Science Faculty / Continuing Professional Development Co-ordinator

Ms Nancy Metviner
English Teacher

Ms Reysi Yasavul
English Teacher

Mr Hassan Abou Kaoud
Maths and Physics Teacher

Mr Paul Spencer
Maths Teacher

Ms Nicole Perschetz
Maths Teacher

Mr Darren Glick
History Teacher

Mrs Yelena Reis
Geography / Religious Education / Middle East Studies Teacher

Mrs Jessica Ivgi
Biology Teacher

Mrs Felicia Schwartz
Science Teacher

Mrs Linda Rosenthal
Art Teacher

Mrs Reni Roussev
PE Teacher

Mrs Neveen Saba
Secondary School Arabic Teacher Native Level

Mrs Naama Silverman-Forner
Secondary School Hebrew Teacher Native Level

Mrs Orit Halamish
Secondary School Hebrew Teacher Beginner Level

Mrs Svetlana Uderman
Librarian/Russian Teacher

Mrs Nicole Hinnawi Monayer
Lab Assistant

Ms Renee Odeh
Reception Class Form Teacher

Mrs Isabel Katterian
Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Ms Gayle Shein
Grade 1 Form Teacher

Ms Mary Jo Zadorojny Villela
Grade 1 Teaching Assistant

Ms Maggie Bishouti
Grade 2 Form Teacher

Mrs Heidi Lazarus
Grade 3 Form Teacher

Ms Kate Freedman
Grade 4 Form Teacher

Ms Eve Singerman
Grade 5 FormTeacher

Ms Anca Astilean
Grade 6 Form Teacher

Mrs Nili Nesher
Primary School Hebrew Teacher Beginner Level

Mrs Georgette Odeh
Primary School Arabic Teacher Beginner Level

Mrs Basma Baransi
Primary School Arabic Teacher Native Level

Mrs Efrat Neimark
Primary School Hebrew Teacher Native Level

Mrs Beth Dahan
ESL / English Support Teacher

Mr Eliav Kohl
Music Teacher

Mrs Katie Pollock
School Counsellor

Management Office

Mrs Tina Goldfarb
Management & Enrolment Officer

Mrs Mervat Saba
Bursar & Administration Officer

Support Staff

Mr Eran Klein
Property Maintenance Manager

Mr Sami Sattel
Guard

Ms Noura Salameh
Cleaner

Mrs Miriam Burbara
Cleaner

Mrs Soubhiya Radi
Cleaner